VisaHQ.ca Visas Democratic Republic of the Congo visa Democratic Republic of the Congo visa for China passport holder
Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Democratic Republic of the Congo visa services since 2008, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Democratic Republic of the Congo. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Democratic Republic of the Congo and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Democratic Republic of the Congo Visa

Democratic Republic of the Congo Visa for China passport holder living in Canada

Call 800-715-2075800-715-2075 for a free consultation
Canadian permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


Select the type of Democratic Republic of the Congo tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Democratic Republic of the Congo visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Democratic Republic of the Congo visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original, signed China passport. with at least 10 months of remaining validity.
c
Passport Photo: 3 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Proof of Status. Copy of the front and back of valid Permanent Resident Card or other proof of legal status in Canada (such as study permit, work permit, refugee/protected person status document)
e
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
f
Yellow Fever Vaccination. A copy of the International Certificate of Vaccination (ICV) for yellow fever. To learn more about the yellow fever vaccination or to locate a vaccination clinic, please visit Health Canada's yellow fever resource centre.
g
Bank Statement. Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
h
Employment/Enrollment Letter. A letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, describing your duties, and stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. For students, please submit an official letter from your school stating your course of study and indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. If you are retired please submit a personal letter explaining your employment history.
i
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.
j
Personal Invitation. If visiting friends or family, you must provide letter of invitation with the contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the visit, confirmation of accommodation including the address, signature and date. You will also need to provide proof of the host's status in Democratic Republic of the Congo ie. copy of their Democratic Republic of the Congo passport's information page, or, if they are not a citizen of Democratic Republic of the Congo, copies of their Democratic Republic of the Congo residence permit and their national passport's information pages.
k
Legalized Invitation. A copy of a legalized invitation letter, prise en charge or ordre de mission. This is obtained on your behalf by your contact, tour company, hotel or inviter in the DRC.

Democratic Republic of the Congo tourist visa fees for citizens of China, residing in Alberta

Single Entry
  • Validity: up to 1 month
  • Processing: 15 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 1 month
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 2 months
  • Processing: 15 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 2 months
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 15 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 15 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 1 month
  • Processing: 15 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 1 month
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 2 months
  • Processing: 15 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 2 months
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 15 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 15 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Democratic Republic of the Congo: 180 days Democratic Republic of the Congo visa help
Maximum stay in Democratic Republic of the Congo: 180 days Democratic Republic of the Congo visa help
Credit card
Democratic Republic of the Congo visa for citizens of China is required. For more information please contact the nearest Democratic Republic of the Congo embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Our clients say it best
Profile images
Ken Kaminesky on Twitter
@VisaHQ Thanks or the great service. I had limited time to get it done and you came through with time to spare :-)
Profile images
Bartek Ciszkowski on Twitter
I am impressed by the quality, simplicity of the @visahq site. Love the video too. Useful disruption in this space! https://t.co/SStfN2JLuZ
Profile images
Ricky Cain on Twitter
@VisaHQ Thanks for my 3 visas! If you ever want me to recommend visahq or mention something online about you guys, I will.
Find us near you
Ottawa, ON
Toronto, ON
Vancouver, BC
Montreal, QC